Login

 

WEEKLY PROGRAMME and DUTY ROTAS

 

Supply Speaker

and/or

Speaker's Host

Guest Speaker

or Nature of Meeting

  Door Duty

Visitor Host &

Bottle Provider

4 June Frank Sloan

Judging photographs for the 2020 Calendar

(Council Meeting)

 

Bob Reid

Colin Moreland

Brad Harris
11 June   Business Meeting  

Greg Ross

George Dalgety

 

Tom Laurie
18 June   CLUB ASSEMBLY & HANDOVER  

Bob Riddell

Frank Muirden

Steve Norris
25 June Bob Reid Bob's Pictorial Quiz Night!  

George Evans

Bob Abernethy

Kevin Fearn
2 July  Frank Muirden

David Codling 

Brunei - The Land of Unexpected Pressures

(Council Meeting)

 

Eddie Anderson

Tom Laurie

George Evans
9 July / Business Meeting  

Brian Raine

Janet Simpson

George Delgaty
16 July Ron McClelland TBA  

Bob Thomson

Gillian Marsh 

Chris Kirk
23 July  Steve Blackett    

Steve Norris

Steve Fairlie

Kevin Hayes
30 July  Bob Abernethy    

John Cormack

Steve Blackett

Gillian Marsh
6 August Eddie Anderson (Council Meeting)  

Brad Harris

Douglas Sinclair

Douglas Sinclair
13 August    Business Meeting  

Kevin Hayes

Kevin Fearn

Bob Abernethy
20 August George Evans    

Willie Monks

Ken Thompson

Eddie Anderson
27 August John Cormack    

Ian Stevenson

John Steven

Steve Blackett
3 September  Steve Fairlie

RYLA 

(Council Meeting)

 

Frank Sloan

Bob Reid

 

Bruce Cameron
10 September   Business Meeting  

Chris Kirk

Mike Wilkinson

Ian Brown
17 September Brian Raine     

Brian Johnston

Bruce Cameron

John Cormack
24 September Kevin Hayes    

Bob Reid

Bill Smith

 

Mike Wilkinson
1 October  Chris Kirk (Council Meeting)  

Colin Moreland

Greg Ross

Ian Stevenson
8 October   Business Meeting  

George Dalgety

Frank Muirden

Bill Smith
15 October   SCATTER WEEK      
22 October  Colin Moreland

Phil Godfrey -

Antiphospholipid Syndrome (APS)

 

Bob Riddle

Tom Laurie

John steven
29 October Brad Harris    

Bob Abernethy

George Evans

Frank Sloan

site map | cookie policy | privacy policy